Eminent Figures

Abashidze Aslan Khuseinovich 

Russian Federation

Born in 1958. 

Head of the Department of International Law of RUDN.  

Doctor of Laws.    

Abbas Yusuf Saleh

Republic of Chad

Born in 1953.

Businessman, Prime minister of the Republic of Chad till 2010.

Abdel Zahra Kadem Eyfari

Republic of Iraq

Born in 1933.

Accademician of RABC, Full member of the Academy of problems of safety, defense and law and order, Doctor of Economics, professor of RUDN.  

Abdramane Sylla

Republic of Mali

 Born in 1962.

Minister of affairs of Malians abroad and African integration of the Republic of Mali, president of Society of friendship of Mali-Russia.

Abramov Aleksey Yurevich

Russian Federation

Born in 1961.

Director of the Medical institute of RUDN.

Agustin Paladines

Republic of Ecuador

Born in 1940.

Adviser of the President of Ecuador on geology and mountain development.

Alhaj Mohamad Ismail

Syrian Arab Republic

Born in 1945.

Military building factory.

Al-Rabaki Khaleh Avadh Salem

Republic of Yemen

Deputy vice rector for work with students of Hadramaut University of Science and Technology.

 

Amirbegishvili Mikhail Mikhailovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1953.   

Minister of external economic relations of Moscow region Government (2000-2002).                           

Andreev Aleksey Petrovich 

Russian Federation

Born in 1958.

Deputy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation of the second convocation (1995-2000).

Antonyuk Boris Dmitrievich 

Russian Federation

Born in 1949.

Board member of JSC Uralsvyazyinform.

Deputy minister of the Ministry of information technologies and communication of the Russian Federation (2004-2008).

Antoine Somdah

Burkina-Faso

Born in 1962.

Extraordinary and plenipotentiary Ambassador of the Republic of Burkina Faso in the Russian Federation.

ARJUN BAHADUR THAPA

Nepal 

Born in 1956.

Secretary general of Association of regional cooperation of the Southern Asia (ARCSA).

Armuelles Quintero Pablo Marcial

Republic of Panama

Born in 1937.   

Director of Institute of the Panama Canal and international education of University of Panama (2003-2009).

Artyukh Konstantin Yurievich

Russian Federation

Born in 1970.

Vice chairman of Rosbank board.

Atabekova Anastasia Anatolyevna

Russian Federation

Born in 1966 .

Head of Department of Foreign Languages of the Institute of Law of RUDN. Doctor of Philological Sciences.

Augusto Faberga Aurelio Donado

Republic of Panama

Born in 1940.

Member of ouncil of trustees of the International Federation of Russian-speaking writers, official representative of IFRW in the Republic of Panama.

Ambassador extraordinary and plenipotentiary of the Republic of Panama in the Russian Federation, in the Republic of Belarus, in Georgia, in the Republic of Moldova, and also acting Counselor of the Republic of Panama in the Russian Federation and the CIS (2005-2009).

Achieng Ongong'a

Republic of Kenya

Born in 1945.

The CEO of State department of Kenya on tourism.     

 

Akhanov Dmitriy Sergeevich  

RussianFederation

Born in 1975.  

Managing director - director on interaction with the companies of the USA and Canada of JSC RUSNANO, President of RUSNANO USA, Inc.

Balykhin Grigory Artemovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1946.

Deputy of the State Duma of the Russian Federation.

Member of the committee of education of the State Duma of the Russian Federation.

Head of Federal agency of education (2004-2007).                                  

Doctor of Economics.

Balykhina Tatiana Mikhailovna

Russian Federation

Born in 1954.

Dean of the Faculty of Continuing Education for Teachers of Russian as a Foreign Language of RUDN, academician of IASPE.

Banerdji Randjana

Republic of India

Born in 1961.   

Professor of Russian language, literature and culture at Delhi University.

 

Barabash Victor Vladimirovich 

Russian Federation

Born in 1959.

Dean of the Philological Faculty of PRUR.      

Doctor of Philological Sciences, professor.

Barghouthi Mustafa 

Palestinian Authority

Born in 1954.

Member of the Palestinian Parliament.

 

Bezbakh Vitaliy Vasilyevich

Russian Federation

Born in 1946.

The arbitrator of the International commercial arbitration tribunal at Chamber of Commerce and Industry of the Russian Federation.

Doctor of Laws. Professor.

BelokonOksanaMikhailovna 

Russian Federation

Born in 1976.

Member of the The Council of Federation from the Republic of Tyva.

Bheri Sygmond Ramsaran

Co-operative Republic of Guyana

Born in 1959.

Minister of Health of Guyana (2006-2011).

Beruchashvili Tamara Guramovna

Georgia

Born in 1961.

Minister of foreign affairs of Georgia.

Bzarov Ismail Zelimkhanovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1975.

Director of public relations of Football Federation of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

Bilibin Dmitry Petrovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1937.

Vice-Rector for international activity of RUDN.

Doctor of Medical Sciences, professor, Honorary Worker of Science of the Russian Federation.

Bocharov Pavel Petrovich

Russian Federation

1943-2003.

Honorary Worker of Science of the Russian Federation.

Budashkaev Dmitry Borisovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1981. 

Producer, actor, director, screenwriter.

Champion of the Highest league of KVN International union, author of KVN national team of RUDN.

 

Bukreev Victor Veniaminovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1946.

Vice-Rector of Higher School of Privatization and Business.

Doctor of Economics.

Burian Alexandr Dmitrievich

Republic of Moldova

Born in 1953.

President of Association of international law of the Republic of Moldova.

Director of Institute of strategic research of the European university of Moldova.

Doctor of Laws, professor.

Bharrat Jagdeo

Co-operative Republic of Guyana

Born in 1964.

Public person.

President of Co-operative Republic of Guyana (1999-2011).

Vasyutinsky Dmitry Viktorovich

1968

«Allianz ».                                                           

Bheri Sygmond Ramsaran

1959 .

( ).                                          

 

Nazifa Widad

Afghanistan

Born in 1963.

Employee of the Treasury Division of the Hague municipality.

Victor Alexandro Ruilova Acevedo

Republic of Ecuador

Born in 1945.

Director of the Department of specialized projects of development of minerals and oil searches of EP PETROECUADOR company.

Vyshnyakov Evgeniy Evgenievich

Russian Federation

Sub prefect of Zelenograd.

Voskoboeva Galina Olegovna

Russian Federation

Born in 1984.

Master of Sport of International Class of Russia on tennis.

Vorobiev Vladimir Vasilyevich

Russian Federation

Born in 1948.

Head of the Department of the Russian language of RUDN.

Woubeshet Senegiorgis

Ethiopia

Born in 1960.

Vice-president of Law college and research institute of Pretoria (Republic of South Africa).

Ganesh Shah

Nepal

Born in 1949.

Chief adviser in the field of water supply and sanitation of HIMCCA.

Gideon Juma Mohamed Shoo

Tanzania

Born in 1956.

CEO of G&S Media Consultants.

Gilazov Ilgiz Idrisovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1957.

Chairman of the Supreme Court of theRepublic of Tatarstan.

 

Gladush Alexandr Dmitrievich 

Russian Federation

Born in 1949.

Vice-Rector for Student Affairs.

Golubev Leonid Evgenievich

Russian Federation

Born in 1947.

The former Ambassador extraordinary and plenipotentiary of the Russian Federation in the Republic of Bolivia (2008 - 2012).                   

GnatyukBorisFedorovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1951.

Head of Rossotrudnichestvo office in the Republic of Peru.

Goncharov Alexandr Vladimirovitch

Russian Federation

Born in 1960.

CEO of JSC SPII HYDROSPECIAL PROJECT.

Grebennikov Valery Vasilyevich 

Russian Federation

Born in 1946.

Member of the Highest qualification board of judges of the Russian Federation.

Member of Parliamentary Assembly of the Council of Europe.

Head of the Department of Judicial Power, Law Enforcement and Advocacy of RUDN.

Doctor of Laws.                         

Gusakov Vladimir Anatolyevich

Russian Federation

Born in 1960.

President of JSC CIG Group.   

Board member of JSC Russian Railways.

Member of the Supervisory board of JSC Agency for housing mortgage lending.

 

Gusakov Nikolay Pavlovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1945.

Head of RUDN Department of international economic relations

Dean of RUDN Economics Faculty (1994-2012 .).

Doctor of Economics, professor.

Davtyan  Mikael Anushavanovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1952.

Dean of the Economics Faculty of RUDN.

Doctor of Economics.

Davydov Victor Vladimirovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1951.

Head of Education Policy Department.

Dean of the Faculty of Science of RUDN (1988-2013). 

Doctor of Sciences, professor.

Denisenko Vladimir Nikiforovich 

Russian Federation

Born in 1952.

Head of the Department of General and Russian Linguistics of RUDN.

Vice-Rector for international activity (2008-2012).

Dean of the Philological Faculty (1998-2008).

Doctor of Philological Sciences, professor.

Jayant Honmode

Republic of India

Born in 1938.

Rector of University of agricultural industry of Doctor Pandzhabr.

Doctor of Biological Sciences, professor.

Dzhumadildaev Anuar Serkulovich

Republic of Kazakhstan.

Born in 1965.

Deputy head of Committee of state revenues of the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

Dia Nader De El Andari

Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela

Born in 1950.

Minister counsellor, the Chargê d'affaires of Embassy of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela in Serbia.

Extraordinary and plenipotentiary Ambassador of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela in the Syrian Arab Republic (2006-2009).

Diachkovski Aleksey Prokopievich

Russian Federation

Born in 1968.

Deputy Prime Minister of the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia).

Minister of labor and social development of the Republic of Sakha.

Donskikh Evgeniy Gennadievich

Russian Federation

Born in 1978.

Deputy director of Management of chief producers of TV channel Russia 1.

Champion of the Highest league of KVN International union, author of KVN national team of RUDN.

Egunov Maksim Gennadievich

Russian Federation

Born in 1977.

Chairman of the board of JSB MOSCOW REGIONAL BANK JSC.

Yermek Makashev

Republic of Kazakhstan

Born in 1987.

Executive director of "Bolashak" Association.                 

 

Ermolaev Gennadiy Alekseevich 

Russian Federation

Born in 1955.

Vice-Rector for Facilities Maintenance Operations of RUDN.

Efremov Aleksandr Petrovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1945.

First Vice-Rector – Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs, Director of Academic-Research Institute of Gravitation and Cosmology. 

Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences.

ZhizdyukDmitryAleksandrovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1972.

Director of development of Alfa-Bank.

Zaichikov Vadim Igorevich

Russian Federation

Born in 1981.

Head of Rossotrudnichestvo office in Jordan.

                

Zagorodniy Nikolay Vasilievich 

Russian Federation

Born in 1951.

Head of the Center of endoprosthesis replacement in Central research institute of traumatology and orthopaedics of N.N. Priorov.

Honored Worker of Science of the Russian Federation.

Doctor of Medical Sciences, professor.

Zverev Vasiliy Vasilievich 

Russian Federation

Born in 1957.

Professor of the Faculty of Public Administration of  RANEPA.

Doctor of Historical Sciences.

Zverev Dmitry Stanislavovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1976. 

Deputy head of the Federal Medical Biological Agency (FMBA).

Zelentsov Alexandr Borisovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1951.

Vice-president of the Euroasian Academy of Administrative Sciences.

Doctor of Laws.

Ibragimov Satybaldy Tlemisovich

Republic of Kazakhstan

Born in 1940

Public figure of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

Ismailov Saydiganikhodja Ibragimovich

Uzbekistan

Born in 1948

Director of the Republican Scientific and Practical Medical Center of Endocrinology.

Doctor of Medical Sciences, professor.

Kabdrakhmanov Tleukhan Samarkhanovich

Republic of Kazakhstan

Born in 1945 .

Member of the Government of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

                                     

Kazakova Irina Dmitrievna

Russian Federation

Born in 1978

Chief adviser of Protocol Management of Administration of the President of the Russian Federation.

 

Kalumbi Shangula

Republic of Namibia

Born in 1948.

hairman of National council on higher education of Namibia.

Doctor of Medical Sciences.

Kamus Aransibia Juan Alejandro

Republic of Chile

Born in 1947

Professor of University of Plaia Ancha in Valparaiso, Chile.

Kante Kabine

Republic of Guinea

Born in 1936.

Head of national department of scientific research and equipment of the Republic of Guinea (retired).

Kapustin Anatoly Yakovlevich

Russian Federation

Born in 1954.

First deputy director of the Institute of Legislation and Comparative Law under the Government of the Russian Federation.

Chairman of the Commission on international law of Association of lawyers of Russia.

Doctor of Laws, professor.

Katrandzhiev Valentin

Bulgaria

Chief expert of department of "Training programs and projects" of Diplomatic institute at the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Bulgaria.

Kascheev Nikolai Igorevich

Russian Federation

Born in 1964.

Director of research and analytics of Promsvyazbank.

 

Keschyan Ararat Gevorgovich

Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia

Born in 1978.

Comedian.

Champion of the Highest league of KVN International union.

Keschyan Ashot Gevorgovich

Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia

Born in 1977 .

Comedian.

Champion of the Highest league of KVN International union.

Kibeka Anatoliy Ivanovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1955.

Head of the company KH "Agroekologiya".

Kisliy Nikolay Dmitrievich

Russian Federation

Born in 1953.

Deputy Dean for international activity of the Medical Faculty of RUDN.

Doctor of Medical Sciences, professor.

Kicha Dmitriy Ivanovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1948.

Head of RUDNDepartment of Public Health and  Health Care (1996-2011).

Doctor of Medical Sciences, professor.

Klishas Andrey Aleksandrovich 

Russian Federation

Born in 1972.

Member of The Council of Federation of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation.

Head of the Department of Constitutional and Municipal Law of RUDN.

Doctor of Laws, professor.

Kobalava Zhanna Davidovna

Russian Federation

Born in 1958.

Head of Department ofPropaedeutics of Internal Diseasesof the Medical Faculty of RUDN.

Doctor of Medical Sciences, professor.

 

Kovalenko Aleksander Georgievich

Russian Federation

Born in 1952.

Head of Department of Russian and Foreign Literature.

Dean of the Philological Faculty of RUDN (2008-2013).

Doctor of Philological Sciences, professor.

Konnik Vyacheslav Aleksandrovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1959.

Head of Rossotrudnichestvo office in Ethiopia.

 

Korostelyov Yury Viktorovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1945. 

Adviser-mentor of the Mayor of Moscow.

Minister of the Government of Moscow (1992-2010).

Honorary economist of the Russian Federation.

Korchagin Yury Petrovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1950.

Extraordinary and plenipotentiary Ambassador of the Russian Federation in Spain and Andorra in combination.

Permanent representative of the Russian Federation to the World tourism organization in Madrid, Kingdom of Spain.

Koshechkin Vladimyr Anatolyevitch

Russian Federation

Born in 1939.

Head of Department of Tuberculosis.  

Doctor of Medical Sciences.

Krasina Elena Aleksandrovna

Russian Federation

Born in 1952

Professor,Department of General and Russian Linguistics of the Philological faculty of RUDN

Doctor of Philological Sciences.

Krakhmaleva Anastasia Anatolievna

Russian Federation

Born in 1986

Member of the first Russian national team on trap shooting, world class master of sports.

Krivoshapko Sergey Nikolaevich

Russian Federation

Born in 1948.

Head of Departmentof Materials and ConstructionsResistance of RUDN.

Doctor of Engineering Sciences.

 

Krupets Leonid Fyodorovich

Republic of Belarus

Born in 1956.

Extraordinary and plenipotentiary Ambassador of the Republic of Belarus in the Federative Republic of Brazil.

Kuznetsov Valentin Aleksandrovich 

Russian Federation

Born in 1941.

CEO of JSC Gidrostalmontazhstroy.

Kouzalis Anastasios

Republic of Cyprus

Born in 1950.

Chairman of the Education Commission of the Republic of Cyprus.

Kuznetsov Vladimir Ivanovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1950.

Head of Department of General Medical Practiceof RUDN.

Kurochkina Vera Igorevna

Russian Federation

Born in 1970.

Board member of RUSAL company, director of public relations, executive director.

Lauper Darya Vladimirovna

Russian Federation

Born in 1984.

PR director of "The European media group".

                                       

Levchenkov Dmitry Anatolevich

Russian Federation

Born in 1975

Minister of investments and Government of innovations of the Moscow region (2012-2014).

                 

Leonor Bustinza Cabala

Republic of Peru

Born in 1952.

Vice-Rector of Peru «Union» University, Head of office in Juliaka, Peru.

Rector of Peru “Union” University (2002-2009).

Mailyan Samvel Surenovich 

Russian Federation

Born in 1949.

Deputy chief of the Moscow university of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Russian Federation.         

Honorary lawyer of the Russian Federation, police major general.

Doctor of Laws, professor.

Maye Nsue Mangue Ruben

Equatorial Guinea

Born in 1963.

Extraordinary and plenipotentiary Ambassador of Equatorial Guinea in Ethiopia.

Mayorov AlekseyNikolaevich

Russian Federation

Born in 1960

Deputy head of committee administration of the State Duma of Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation on education. 

Doctor of Pedagogical Sciences, professor.

Malyarchuk Valery Ivanovich 

Russian Federation

1953–2005.

Head of Department of Surgery of RUDN (1998-2005).

Honorary Worker of Science of the Russian Federation.

Doctor of Medical Sciences, professor.

Marilov Valentin Vasilievich

Russian Federation

Born in 1939.

Head of Department of Psychiatrics and Medical psychology of RUDN.

Honorary Worker of Science of the Russian Federation.

Doctor of Medical Sciences, professor.

Maria Luisa Ramos Urzagaste

Bolivia

Born in 1965.

Extraordinary and plenipotentiary Ambassador of Bolivia in the Russian Federation.

Markaryan Artur Petrovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1968.

Independent board member of "Rambler of Media".

 

Martnenko Evgeniy Vladimirovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1958.

Head of International Protocol Department of RUDN.

             

Martynenko Elena Victorovna

Russian Federation

Born in 1963.

Vice-Rector for Public Relations of RUDN.   

Doctor of Political Sciences, professor.

 

Masimov Karim Kazhimkanovich

Republic of Kazakhstan

Born in 1965.

Head of Administration of the President of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

Doctor of Economics, Doctor Honoris Causa of RUDN.

Jiri Mastalka

Czech Republic

Born in 1956.

Deputy of the European Parliament from the Czech Republic, questor.

                          

Matyushok Vladimir Mikhalovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1950.

Head of Department of Economic and Mathematical Modelingof RUDN.

Doctor of Economics, professor.

Mbereyaho Leopold

Republic of Rwanda

Born in 1967

Dean of the Engineering Faculty of the Institute of Sciences and technologies in Rwanda.

Merlin Udho

Co-operative Republic of Guyana

Born in 1953.

Ambassador of Guyana in Brazil and Chile.

 

Mikhailov Aleksey Nikolaevich

Russian Federation

Born in 1956.

Head of department of informatization of Moscow.

Winner of the Prize of the Government of the Russian Federation.

Molokanov Mikhail Valentinovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1964.

Internal organizational changes and leadership expert, cofounder of MBU (Molokanov's Business University), president of Professional association "Club of business coaches".

MolchanovViktorFedorovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1950

Head of department of manuscripts of the Russian state library.

Moskovaya Violetta Nikolaevna

Russian Federation

Born in 1981.

Employee of Department of the Middle East and North Africa in the Ministry of Foreign Affairsof the Russian Federation.

Mostovoy Vasily Grigorievich

Russian Federation

Born in 1959.

First deputy head of Administration of Leninsky district of the Moscow region (2004-2011).

Mujawamaria Jeanne D'Arc 

Republic of Rwanda

Born in 1970.

Extraordinary and plenipotentiary Ambassador of Rwanda in the Russian Federation.

Muzykant ValeriyLeonidovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1959.

Professor of Department of Mass Communicationsof the Philological Faculty of RUDN.

Doctor of Sociological Sciences.

Naveen Saxena

Republic of India

Born in 1955.

President of the international group of pharmaceutical companies.

Napoleon Abdulai (Imoro Abdulai Alhassan)

Republic of Liberia

Born in 1956.

Head of peacekeeping United Nations mission in Liberia, politician.

 

Obasekola Bashir Olalekan

Nigeria

Born in 1967.

Vice-chairman of the Board of trustees of Nigerians Diaspora in Organization Europe (NIDOE).

 

Odinga Oburu

Republic of Kenya

Born in 1943.

Member of National assembly of Kenya.

 

Oswaldo Luizar Obregon

Republic of Peru

Born in 1962.

Congressman of the Republic of Peru.

Oscar Jaimes

Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela

Born in 1968

Minister-ounsellor of Embassy of the Bolivarian Republic of Venezuela in the Russian Federation.

Doctor of Agricultural Sciences.

 

Otke Anna Ivanovna

Russian Federation

Born in 1974

Member of the Council of Federation of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation from Chukotka Autonomous Area.

Pablo Miguel Medina Jimenes

Dominican Republic

Born in 1980.

Assistant Secretary of environment of Dominican Republic.

 

Pak Sidor Nikolaevich

Russian Federation

Born in 1970.

Head of Central Executive Committee of the all-Russian social movement for protection of the rights and interests of consumers "Association of consumers of Russia".

Popadyuk Valentin Ivanovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1961.

Head of the Department of Otorhinolaryngologyof RUDN.

Pallekande Ratanasara Maha Thero

Republic of Sri-Lanka

Born in 1953.

Deputy head of Amarapura Vadzhiravansa Nikay.

Vice-chairman of Sri-Lanka-Russia friendship society.

Doctor of Philological Sciences. 

Papoyan Gaiyk

Republic of Armenia

Born in 1977 .

Director of regional projects in department of global corporate services of CBRE.

Pechatkin Timur Sergeevich

Russian Federation

Born in 1982.

 Press attaché of the Embassy of the Russian Federation in Syria, second secretary.

PilipenkoYuriySergeevich

Russian Federation

Born in 1963

First vice-president of Federal chamber of lawyers of the Russian Federation.

Doctor of Laws, professor.

Pinchuk Viktor Nikolaevich

Russian Federation

Born in 1973

First Deputy CEO of RTRS on management, operation and network development.

Peter Johnson Kuga Mziray

Tanzania

Born in 1959

Chairman of National committee of Progressive Party of Tanzania.

Plutarko Teatin

Republic of Columbia

Born in 1949

International consultant for oil and gas.

Plyuschikov Vadim Gennadievich

Russian Federation

Born in 1955.

Dean of the Agrarian Faculty of PRUR.

Doctor of Agrarian Sciences, professor.

Pobyvanets Vitaliy Stepanovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1948.

General Director of RUDN Sport Centre (2005-2014).

Doctor of Economics.

Ponomarev Aleksandr Mikhailovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1945

Deputy of the State Duma of the Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation of the second convocation (1995-2000).

Associate Professor of the Department of Law Enforcement of the Institute of Law of RUDN.

Ponka Viktor Fedorovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1958

Head of the Department of Land and Ecological Lawof the Law Institute of RUDN.

Platonov Vladimir Mikhalovich 

Russian Federation

Born in 1954.

Chairman of Moscow State Duma.

Protsenko Vladimir Danilovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1949.

Head of the Department of Medical Informatics of RUDN.

 

Pretidev Ramdawon

Republic of Mauritius

Born in 1958 .

Director of the International Center of laser information and power medicine.

Rudenko Leonid Anatolievich

Russian Federation

Born in 1985

DJ, musician, producer, DJ at the opening ceremony of Winter Olympics in Sochi 2014.

 

Raghav Jugendra Singh

Republic of India

Born in 1959.

Chairman of the board of directors of JSC Uralred-met.

                             

Dr Rajesh Rajan

India

Born in  1979 

The director of hospital in Kerala, India.

President of the Indian Clinical cardiologists association.

President of Association of graduates and friends of RUDN in India (Trivandrum).

Ramona Isabel Kristina Fabio Avila

Republic of Paraguay

Born in 1965

Manager of Children's Hostel "Evita", State sports and cultural complex "Children Paradise".

 

Ranchinskiy Victor Pavlovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1949.

Dean of the Faculty of History and International Relations of BGU.

Doctor of Historical Sciences, professor.

            

Regina Kessy

Tanzania

Born in 1961.

Philanthropist, director and cross-cultural research associate.

 

Remchukov Konstantin Vadimovich 

Russian Federation

Born in 1954.

Owner, CEO and editor-in-chief of "The Independent Newspaper".

 

Rogov  Vladimir Aleksandrovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1956.

Honorary inventor of the Russian Federation, head of the Department of Mechanical Engineering Technology and Metal Cutting Tools of RUDN. Doctor of Engineering, professor.

Romanov Konstantin Vladimirovich 

Russian Federation

Born in 1981.

 Head of department of Management of energy and ecology saving in Gas transportation, underground storage and utilization department in JSC Gazprom.

Ruben Dario Florez Arcila

Republic of Columbia

Born in 1958.

Minister-adviser of the Embassy of the Republic of Colombia in the Russian Federation.

Rubin Maksim Olegovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1980.

Assistant manager of the Consular department of the Embassy of the Russian Federation in the Syrian Arab Republic.                                   

 

Rustamyan Armen Eznakovich 

Republic of Armenia

Born in 1960.

Chairman of the Commission on external relations of National assembly of the Republic of Armenia.             

Saxena Jirendra

Republic of India

Born in 1945.

Consultant of the engineering company "Multi-Tech".

President of Association of graduates of the Soviet and Russian higher education institutions in India.

Salomao Gurjel Pinheiro

Federal Republic of Brazil

Born in 1948.

Deputy of Parliament of Brazil. Mayor of Janduis.

 

Samuel Tito Armando

Republic of Angola.

1957–2009

Extraordinary and plenipotentiary Ambassador of the Republic of Angola in Russia (2006-2009).

Samuylov Konstantin Evgenievich

Russian Federation

Born in 1955.

Head of the Department of telecommunications systems of RUDN.     

Doctor of Engineering, professor.

Sanyuk Valeriy Ivanovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1950.

Winner of the Russian President award in the field of education.      

Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, professor.

Satteeanund Peerthum

Republic of Mauritius

Born in 1941.

The ambassador of Mauritius in UN (1987-1996).

Svintsov Aleksandr Petrovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1951.

Head of the Department of Industrial and Civil Buildings Design and Construction of RUDN.

Doctor of technical Sciences, professor.

Serikbaev Amankul

Republic of Kazakhstan

Born in 1950 .

Deputy director of the Institute of parliamentarism of People's democratic party "Nur Otan".

Serov Yury Mikhailovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1944.

Head of the Department of Physical and Colloid Chemistryof RUDN. 

Doctor of Chemical Sciences, professor.

Sidorenko Sergey Nikolaevich

Russian Federation

Born in 1951.

Head of the Department of Ecological and Economic Systems Management of RUDN.

Dean of the Ecological Faculty of RUDN (2000-2005).

Doctor of Chemical Sciences, professor.

 

Simonov Nikolay Petrovich 

Russian Federation

Born in 1956.

CEO of JSC Kolomenskiy Zavod.

Simon Seva Mboiny

Republic of Madagascar

Born in 1956.

CEO of the state radio and television of the Republic of Madagascar.

 

Smoliy Sergey Ivanovich 

Russian Federation

Born in 1958.

Head of Moscovskiy of Novomoskovsk administrative district of the city of Moscow (2004-2014).

Solovyov Evgeniy Alekseevich

Russian Federation

Born in 1952.

Head of the Department of History and Social and Economic disciplines of the Faculty of Russian Language and general education disciplines of RUDN.

Doctor of Historical Sciences, professor.             

Solousov Sergey Anatolievich

Russian Federation

Chairman of board of directors of Sakho Group.

                                               

Somarante Wijayadasa

Republic of Sri-Lanka

Born in 1944

Director of Integrated program of UN on HIV and representative of UNESCO in the UN (1995-2000).

 

Sorokina Tatyana Sergeevna

Russian Federation

Born in 1942.

Head of the History of Medicine course of the Medical Institute of RUDN.

Academician of MAS HS.

Doctor of Medical Sciences, professor.

Spirin Yuriy Pavlovich

Russian Federation 

Born in 1981.

Second secretary of Department of international organizations of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Russian Federation.

Storozhenko Anton Vladimirovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1970.

CEO of Kienbaum in Russia.

Sudhir Gupta

Republic of India

Born in 1958 .

Founder of «Amtel».

Tabuk Musallam Ahmed Suhail

Oman

Born in 1965

Director for agricultural industry issues of the Ministry of Agriculture and fishery of Oman.

Tarbaev Sangaji Andreevich 

Russian Federation

Born in 1982.

Member of the Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation.

Chairman of the Commission on support of youth initiatives of Civic Chamber of the Russian Federation.

Champion of the Highest league of KVN International union, captain of RUDN KVN national team.

Tarshahani Mohammad Abdulla 

Palestinian Authority

Born in 1952.

Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Palestine in Uzbekistan.                    

Taufik Mahammed Yusef

Palestinian Authority

Graduate of 1997.

Project manager of Serebryansky cement factory JSC BaselCement.

Tischenko Andrey Leonidovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1966.

Head of the Department of Skin and Venereal Diseasesof RUDN. 

Doctor of Medical Sciences, professor.

Tokmalev Anatoly Karpovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1939.

Head of the Department of Infectious Diseases with a course of epidemiology of RUDN.

Doctor of Medical Sciences, professor, Honorary Doctor of the Russian Federation.                                       
 

Trofimova Galina Nikolaevna 

Russian Federation

Born in 1962.

Professor of the Department of Mass Communications of the Philological Faculty of RUDN.

Honorary worker of culture of the Russian Federation.

Doctor of Philological Sciences, professor.

Toure Pegnougo Pierre

Republic of Cote-d’Ivoire

Born in 1944.

Director of the Bank of African development, Director of the African department of the UN on fight against AIDS.

 

Uriel Medina Barajas

Republic of Columbia

Born in 1961.

Chief of prospecting surveys sector of "Lukoil" office in Columbia.

Fedoseev Anton Vladimirovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1982.

Vice-president of Suisse Bank Group.

Fa'ed Mustafa

Palestinian Authority

Born in 1965.

Ambassador extraordinary and plenipotentiary of Palestine in the Russian Federation.

Filimonov Georgy Yurievich

Russian Federation

Born in 1980.

Director of the Institute of Strategic Research and Forecasts of RUDN.

Deputy head of the Department of the Theory and History of International Relations of RUDN.

World champion in kickboxing of 2001 in Slovenia, Honoured Master of Sports of Russia.

Filippov Vladimir Mikhailovich 

RussianFederation

Born in 1951.

Rector of Peoples’ Friendship University of Russia .

Chairman of HAC of the Ministry of Education and Science of the Russian Federation.

Minister of Education of the Russian Federation (1998 — 2004).

Doctor of Physical and Mathematical Sciences, academician of the Russian Academy of Education.

Frank Christopher Stanislaus Anthony

Co-operative Republic of Guyana

Born in 1967.

Minister of of culture, youth and sport of Guyana.

Frolov Mikhail Aleksandrovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1958.

Head of the Departmentof Eye Diseases of RUDN.      

Doctor of Medical Sciences, professor.

Hakamada Irina  Mucunovna

Russian Federation

Born in 1955.

Member of the President of Russia Council for the development of civil society and human rights.

Deputy Chairman of the State Duma of Federal Assembly of the Russian Federation (2000-2003).

 

Hardat Persaud

Co-operative Republic of Guyana

Born in 1963

Member of Medical council of Guyana, chief pediatrician of the country.

                                                                                        

 

Hasan Shahid

Islamic Republic of Pakistan

Born in 1947.

Director on international development of the Habib Rafiq International PVT LTD company.

President of Association of university graduates of the USSR and Russia from the countries of South Asia.

Hector Weerasinghe

Republic of Sri Lanka

Born in 1950.

Consul general of Sri Lanka in Los Angeles (California, 2011-2014).

Hilary Obaloker Onek

Republic of Uganda

Born in 1948.

Minister of the Ministry of Emergency Situations of Uganda.

Khintba Irakliy Revazovich

Autonomous Republic of Abkhazia

Born in 1983.

Deputy minister of foreign affairs of Abkhazia (2012-2014).

Khodorovich Aleksandr Mikhailovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1957.

Honorary Doctor of the Russian Federation, chief physician of Moscow city policlinic No. 25.                                                                         

HorundzhiyAlekseyValentinovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1965

Chairman of Technical council of ALOR Group, deputy CEO of JSC ALOR +.

Chaparro Sapana Francisco

Republic of Peru

Born in 1939.

Vice rector of the University San Luís Gonzaga.                                          

Chekunova Marina Anatolevna

Russian Federation

Born in 1963.

Head of Administration of the Governor of the Moscow region.                    

 

Chetiy Vladimir Vladislavovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1976.

Director of Association of RUDN graduates and friends.   

Head of Alumni Relations Department of RUDN.

Chorn Prolyng

Kingdom of Cambodia

President of Royal academy of judicial professions of Cambodia.

Doctor of Laws.

Shaklein Victor Mikhailovich 

Russian Federation

Born in 1946.

Head of the Department of Russian language and technique of its teaching of the Philological Faculty of RUDN.

Honourable worker of higher education of the Russian Federation.

Doctor of Philological Sciences, professor, academician of the Russian Academy of Natural Sciences.

Shapochka Anatoly Grigorievich

Russian Federation

Born in 1960

Director for work with public authorities of the TELE2 Russia company.

Shayakhmetova Umut Bolatkhanovna

Republic of Kazakhstan

Was born in 1969.

Chairman of the board of People's Bank of Kazakhstan.

                                

 

Shishkhanov Mikail Osmanovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1972.

Board member, president of JSC Binbank.

Shkolnik Yuliy Mikhailovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1989

Lawyer of Samsung Electronics.

Schesnyak Evgeny Leonidovich 

Russian Federation

Born in 1953.

First Vice-Rector – Vice-Rector for economic activity of RUDN.

Doctor of Economics.

Scherbakov Mikhail Viktorovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1973.

Prosecutor of the Southeast administrative district of Moscow.

Elvis Oheda Calluni

Bolivia

Born in 1960.

Minister-Adviser of the Embassy of Bolivia in the Russian Federation.

Elias Entralgo Herrero

Republic of Cuba

1943-2003.

Vice-director of Joint institute of nuclear research in Dubna (USSR).

 

Yankevsky Alexey Vladimirovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1976.

Executive director of MOO "Auditors of Corporate Safety".

Yakushev Vladimir Vladimirovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1953.

Dean of the Faculty of the Russian Language and General Educational Disciplines of RUDN.

Yastrebov Oleg Aleksandrovich

Russian Federation

Born in 1981.

Director of RUDN Institute of Law.

Doctor of Laws, Doctor of Economics.

 


Vraimud Inna Vladimirovna

,, «  », « ».